Home > Core Initiatives > Agriculture > Nebraska Pioneer and Heritage Farm Awards > 2015 Recipients

2015 Recipients

Heritage Farm Recipients (150 Years)

Burt County – Susan Hanson, Decatur, NE
Cedar County – Wilfred and Joyce Haberman, Fordyce, NE
Cuming County – Barbara Kay Kanter, Minneapolis, MN; Glen Leo Harstick, West Point, NE; Adana Wieneke, West Point, NE
Dodge County – Mark Johnson, Kent Johnson and Nancy Coetzee, North Bend, NE
Hamilton County – Dorothy, Robert, Mark and Scott Harrison, Lincoln, NE
Lancaster County – Janice Wittstrick, Roca, NE
Nemaha County – David F. Dunekacke, Johnson, NE; Evelyn Stoddard Jensen, Liberty, MO
Otoe County – David J. and Jeri L. Rowen, Lorton, NE
Red Willow County – Stanley G. Quigley, Indianola, NE
Richardson County – Marvin and Norma Duerfeldt, Falls City, NE
Saline County – Kay Kottas, Lincoln, NE
Washington County – Stork Lane, LLC, Arlington, NE; Ellen Greunke Family Farm Trust, Arlington, NE; Tim Brislin Sully, Fort Calhoun, NE
of 0

Pioneer Farm Recipients (100 Years)

Antelope County – Jamie and Paula Curtis, Royal, NE; Janice Hauser, Raymond, NE
Arthur County – Bradley Wilson, Lemoyne, NE; John L. Jensen, Arthur, NE
Box Butte County – Alvin and Gerdaline Barta, Hemingford, NE
Boyd County – Imogene and Howard Chamberlain, Alpine, NE
Buffalo County – Eldor and Marilyn Bock, Pleasanton, NE; Emily Nelson, Gibbon, NE; Jay Harnagel, Miller, NE; Robert and Sharon Schanou, Shelton, NE
Butler County – Kenneth R. and Peggy L. Rezac, Lincoln, NE
Cass County – Steven and Tamara Althouse, Waverly, NE
Cedar County – Shelia and Neal Feilmeier, Fordyce, NE; Terry and LouAnn Demdinger, Coleridge, NE
Cherry County – Alyce Wolfenden, Valentine, NE; Joellen Phillips, Thedford, NE; Kevin Scheer, Elsmere, NE; Lawnie, Patty and Travis Wolfenden, Mullen, NE; LeRoy and Kay    Wolfenden and sons, Valentine, NE; Evergreen Trust, Crookston, NE
Cheyenne County – John H. Hinrichs III, Sidney, NE
Colfax County – Alice Imholte, Schuyler, NE; John F. Kasik, Richland, NE; Matt and Lisa Bahns, Clarkson, NE; Merle Mueller, Richland, NE; Richard J. and Debra Pruss, Dodge, NE;    Russ and Janet Cech, Rogers, NE; Russell and Beth Kuhr, Clarkson, NE
Cuming County – Donna Aschoff, Omaha, NE; JoAnn (Aschoff) Kaup, West Point, NE; LeRoy and Dianne Meiergerd and Vincent and Vicki Meiergerd, Beemer, NE; Luetta,    Stanley S., R.L., Daniel and Terry Fullner, Beemer, NE; Mary Lynn (Aschoff) Haskell, Madison, NE; Reinold H. and Kathie G. Munderloh, Bancroft, NE; Roger Steenken, Beemer,    NE
Custer County – Ronald Beavers, Broken Bow, NE
Dawes County – Sam and Sandy Riggs, Crawford, NE
Dixon County – Conrey Munson, Wakefield, NE; Lyle Brown, Wakefield, NE; Nicholas D. and Patricia A. Sullivan, Ponca, NE
Dundy County – Donald L. and Bonnie Jean (Crosson) Majors, Wauneta, NE
Fillmore County – Paul D. and JoAnn W. Row Trust, Bruning, NE; James Votipka, Geneva, NE
Franklin County – Carolyn Bauer, Hildreth, NE; LaVon J. Tobiassen, Hildreth, NE; Lois Fouts Potter, Wilcox, NE; Ryan and Mary Lutkemeier, Campbell, NE; Stacy Neubauer,    Alma, NE; Vera Wohleb, Hastings, NE
Gage County – Rhonda Brownawell, Wymore, NE; Robert Weiss, Virginia, NE; Tom and Jon Bruce, Half Moon Bay, CA
Garden County – Albert Louis Brown, Lewellen, NE
Garfield County – Kevin J. Burson, Burwell, NE
Grant County – Andrew and Binda Applegarth, Whitman, NE; Paul and Alice Dubs, Ashby, NE
Greeley County – Roy and Anita Stam, Scotia, NE; John Ketchmark Trust, Scotia, NE
Hall County – Caraline A. Denman, Grand Island, NE; Robert Henry Krohn, Grand Island, NE
Hamilton County – Dorothy and Robert Harrison, Lincoln, NE; Wm. F. Bavinger Trust, Fremont, NE
Holt County – Arnold and Sharon Hall and Virginia Hall, Orchard, NE; Don and Marlene Dexter, Amelia, NE; Eric and Brenna Kohle, Stuart, NE; Regina Olsen and Mardelle    Dennis, Grand Island, NE
Johnson County – William M. and Joyce Fisher, Cook, NE
Kearney County – Bob and Linda Ard, Minden, NE; Dale and Gwen Needham, Campbell, NE
Keith County – Carroll and Mary Hardessen, Kearney, NE; Joe and Sheila McBride, Brule, NE
Kimball County – Troy and Loretta Freeburg, Bushnell, NE
Knox County – Gary and Marinell Neuhaus, Omaha, NE; Terry and Karla Nelson, Wausa, NE
Lancaster County – Rick and Randy Brockhoff, Bennet, NE
Lincoln County – Tedd L. Johnson, John C. Johnson and Pamela J. Weekly, North Platte, NE
Loup County – Beverly Hetfield, Cairo, NE
Madison County – William David Armstrong, Russellville, AR
Nance County – Stanley D. and Gail R. Ferris, Central City, NE; Cressa & Arthur E. Anderson, Jr., Estate, Genoa, NE
Nemaha County – Gerald L. Adcock, Omaha, NE; Madeleine Schmucker, Brock, NE; Mark Badberg, Cook, NE; Ryan and Denise Bohling, Auburn, NE
Nuckolls County – Bruce and Rebecca S. Jacobitz, Superior, NE; Sharon Wenig, Omaha, NE
Otoe County – Daniel G. Schweppe, Syracuse, NE
Pawnee County – Barbara Ann Baker, Marshfield, NE; Paul and Lynda Jasa, Table Rock, NE
Phelps County – Dale R. Anderson, Holdrege, NE; Lois Swanson, Holdrege, NE
Pierce County – Donna Mae Goff, Fremont, NE
Platte County – Gregory and Madonna Olmer, Humphrey, NE; James D. Connelly, Lindsay, NE; Philip A. Molcyk, Lindsay, NE
Polk County – Don Hughes, Stromsburg, NE; Lambert Boruch Trust, Osceola, NE
Rock County – Darrell and Shari Bouy, Burwell, NE; Harry and Faye Buoy, Burwell, NE
Saline County – David and Dana Vavra, Friend, NE; Gary and Denise Lothrop, Crete, NE; Gerald Chmelir, Wilbur, NE; Ralph and Katherine Drake, Friend, NE
Saunders County – Robert and Arline Polacek, Wahoo, NE
Seward County – Ervin E. Dvorak and Patsy Ann Hafer, Parkville, MO
Sherman County – James A. Huryta, Rockville, NE
Stanton County – Judene Abels, Stanton, NE; Stanley Sindelar, Howells, NE
Thayer County – Paul D. and JoAnn W. Row Trust, Bruning, NE; Steven and Beverly Harms, Davenport, NE; Luetta M. Wenske, Byron, NE
Valley County – Wilma K. Maresh, Ord, NE
Washington County – Pearl H. Thunn, Omaha, NE; Virgil L. Rohlff, Norfolk, NE
Wayne County – Terry and Laurie Roberts, Carroll, NE
York County – Kenneth and Marilyn Klepper, Waco, NE
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X