Home > Core Initiatives > Agriculture > Nebraska Pioneer and Heritage Farm Awards > 2016 Recipients

2016 Recipients

Heritage Farm Recipients (150 Years)

Burt County - Robert Stork, Tekamah, NE

Cass County - Behrns Family Farm, LLC, Louisville, NE; Steve Vallery, Plattsmouth, NE; David Knabe, Nehawka, NE; John Knabe, Nehawka, NE

Cuming County - Stanley, R.L., Daniel and Terry Fullner, Madison, NE

Dodge County - Alice Segers, Betty Ditter and Mary Garman, Fremont, NE

Nemaha County - Catherine Hawley, Brock, NE

Otoe County - Bob and Barb Fey, Lincoln, NE

Richardson County - Anthony and Janet Ahern, Shubert, NE; Elizabeth, Andrew and Nicole Dunn, Falls City, NE; Hazel Lunginbill-Cummins, Humboldt, NE; Elizabeth Lunginbill-daSilva, Lincoln, NE; Frances Lunginbill-Warner, Eden Prairie, MN

of 0

Pioneer Farm Recipients (100 Years)

Adams County - Charlton Wordell, Los Altos, CA

Boone County - James Karmann, Albion, NE

Buffalo County - James and Shirley Chramosta, Gibbon, NE

Burt County - Susan Seeman, Stanton, NE; Charles and Gloria Myers, Lyons, NE; Gerald Newill, Lyons, NE

Cass County - Wayne and Paula Wohlers, Syracuse, NE

Cedar County - Steven and Elizabeth Keiser, Fordyce, NE; Steven Klug, Wynot, NE

Cheyenne County - Scott and Jane Easterly, Sidney, NE; Rasmussen & Sons, LLC, Alliance, NE; Narjes Land and Livestock, LLC, Sidney, NE

Clay County - Rose Ann Skalka and Bryan Skalka, Deweese, NE

Colfax County - Allen Kudera, Clarkson, NE; Kathy Kassmeier-Lanphier, Omaha, NE; Allan and Carol Motycka, Leigh, NE; Delmar Motycka, Lincoln, NE

Cuming County - Milton and JoAnn Schwartz, Howells, NE; Gene and Deanne Wieneke, Beemer, NE

Dodge County - LaVonne Dahl, Scribner, NE; Mark Snover, Stuart, NE; Terry Snover, North Bend, NE

Douglas County - Dawn Christensen Kowal, LaVista, NE

Dundy County - Jim Osborn, Benkelman, NE

Fillmore County - Mark and Meg Becker; Bill and Virginia Bode, Exeter, NE; Mike Kamler, Geneva, NE; Georgia Thomas, Sharolyn Frey, Sandra Miller and Randra Hansen, Lincoln, NE; Ralph and Barbara Jansen, Exeter, NE; Darrel and Deb Johnson, Shickley, NE

Franklin County - Burdette and Gwen Jameson, Upland, NE; Bruce Steinkruger, Upland, NE; John Jensen, Mary Lou Wissmann and Debra Smidt, Minden, NE

Frontier County - Robert Buehner, Eustis, NE

Furnas County - Eula Brown, Beaver City, NE

Gage County - James Bernard, Holmesville, NE; Paul Remmers, Pickrell, NE; Arlin and Marlys Koch, Wymore, NE

Greeley County - Melvin and Elizabeth Poss, Scotia, NE

Harlan County - Barbara Shaver, Republican City, NE

Hitchcock County - Jason and Laura Gohl, Culbertson, NE; Pauline Frecks, McCook, NE; Vonna Ragan, Stratton, NE

Holt County - Larry and Jean Baumeister, Stuart, NE

Jefferson County - Forrest Freese, Plymouth, NE; Dell Schmidt, Fairbury, NE; Carolyn Tate, Phyllis Kriesel and Kent Kriesel, Fairbury, NE; Philip Heidemann, Daykin, NE; Steve and Beth Block, Steele City, NE

Johnson County - Leona Watermann, Humboldt, NE

Knox County - Myron and Shirley Doerr, Plainview, NE; Duane Mlady, Bloomfield, NE; Ronald and Bernice Tramp, Crofton, NE

Madison County - Douglas Winter, Olathe, KS; Vertis Nathan, Humphrey, NE

Merrick County - Jerry and Barbara Simonson, St. Libory, NE

Nance County - Wilma Russell, Fullerton, NE; Johnnie and Maxine Bialas, Fullerton, NE

Nuckolls County - Paul and Mary Statz, Nelson, NE

Pawnee County - Loren Stehlik, Pawnee City, NE

Phelps County - Ricky and Karen Lundy, Bertrand, NE

Pierce County - Larry and Anne Muhs, Pierce, NE; Eileen Meyer, Randolph, NE; Harry and Verna Schlote, Plainview, NE

Polk County - Annette Lindburg, Stromsburg, NE

Richardson County - Polly Porr Duryea, Humboldt, NE; Bernice Matthes, Falls City, NE

Saline County - Gail Durflinger and Eugene Krajnik Jr., Alexandria, NE; Larry and Betty Eret, Goehner, NE; Dan and Joan Nerud, Dorchester, NE; Diana Pomajzl, Crete, NE; John and Francis Siedhoff, Crete, NE; Edward and Darlene Slama, Crete, NE; LaVern and Dorothy Novak, Milligan, NE

Saunders County - Larry and Shirley Martin, Valparaiso, NE; Stanley and Evelyn Keiser, Ashland, NE

Seward County - David and Nancy Jurgensen, Cordova, NE

Stanton County - Dean and Karen Brabec, Clarkson, NE

Thayer County - Mary Stepp and Michael and Mary Isernhagen, Deshler, NE

Webster County - Allen and Linda Woodward, Guide Rock, NE; Russell and Marilyn Heikes, Berryville, NE; Roger and Diane Hemberger, Hastings, NE

Wheeler County - Merlyn and Nila Schrunk, Ewing, NE; Mary Kusek, Omaha, NE
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X