Find my Community

Learn who represents Aksarben Foundation across Nebraska and western Iowa using the map and charts below.

Ambassadors

Gage County

Paul C. & Julie A. Hay 101 Shugart Street Beatrice, NE 68310 402-228-3013 phay1@unl.edu

Cass County

Larry & Nessie (Miller) Swedlund 2402 Ponca Point Beaver Lake, NE 68048 402-450-9511 karols.swan@hotmail.com

Phelps County

Greg & Linda Heiden P.O. Box 37 Bertrand, NE 68927 308-472-3010 junkinin@atcjet.net

Garfield County

Ronny & Kay (Noble) Morgan 83589 Gracie Creek Avenue Burwell, NE 68823 308-346-4391 herford@nctc.net

Platte County

Patricia (Gell) Anderson 4606 Country Shadows Place Columbus, NE 68601 402-910-1333 janders@megavision.com

Filmore County

Kelvin & Marsha (Uldrich) Jorgensen 405 Road T Exeter, NE 68351 402-366-9417 rnmarshaj@gmail.com

Dodge County

Bill & Kathy Rhea 1413 Woodlawn Drive Fremont, NE 68025 402-721-8341 kathy@rheacattle.com Thomas & Deanna (Hoffman) Wolf P.O. Box 500 North Bend, NE 68649 402-666-5629 dwolf@plattevalleybank.biz

Mills County, IA

Grant & Kate Dean P.O. Box 431 Glenwood, IA 51534 712-527-3654 gdean@glenwoodstatebank.com

Hall County

Donna Wanitschke 1611 Stagecoach Road Grand Island, NE 68801 308-381-6655 geowdw@aol.com

Lancaster County

Tonn & Holly (Acklie) Ostergard 7001 Stevens Ridge Road Lincoln, NE 68516 402-489-0071 haostergard@hotmail.com

Madison County

Marlene Blakeman 713 Northdale Drive Norfolk , NE 68701 402-371-5108 marleneblakeman@yahoo.com

Douglas County

Jane (O'Keefe) Addy 221 North 97th Court Omaha, NE 68114 402-397-0412 jcaddy@aol.com Sid & Dawn (Schreurs) Dinsdale 260 South 216th Circle Elkhorn, NE 68022 402-289-1099 dldinsdale@gmail.com Mark & Janis Enenbach 9932 Harney Parkway North Omaha, NE 68114 402-392-1634 jkehusker@cox.net Janice (Schrader) Falk 1301 South 101st Street, #217 Omaha, NE 68124 402-504-4065 janfalk36@gmail.com Harry & Janie (Merwald) Hoch 1015 North 127th Circle Omaha, NE 68154 308-380-1677 janiecmh@msn.com Mary Anne (Pane) Vaccaro 314 South 85th Street Omaha, NE 68114 402-398-1234 mapvac@hotmail.com Dr. Dean & Vicki (Belz) Wampler 2612 North 159th Street Omaha, NE 68116 402-493-1894 vwampler@cox.net Jim & Dian (Jones) Warren 4540 North 216th Street Elkhorn, NE 68022 402-289-4907 warrendianj@gmail.com

Seward County

Doug & Gail (Brandes) Brand 2984 Fletcher Road Seward, NE 68434 402-641-6404 doug.brand@jonesbank.com

Holt County

Donald J. Schmaderer P.O. Box 118 Stuart NE 68780 402-924-3321 dons@elkhorn.net

Friends of Aksarben

Adams County

Jessica Meeske & Todd Pankratz

Boone County

Karen & Timothy Kayton

Buffalo County

Lori & Mitchell Farquhar

Cass County

Nessie & Larry Swedlund

Cedar County

Valerie & Boyd Ebberson

Cherry County

Sue & Warren Agranbright

Cheyenne County

Patricia & Thomas Dorwart

Cuming County

Carmen & Gary Godbersen
Helen & Tom Feller

Dawes County

Lorrie & Randy Bauer

Dawson County

Carol & Roger Wahlgren

Dodge County

Tanya & Blake Dillon
Kathy & Bill Rhea
Deanna & Thomas Wolf
Tracy & Kirk Olson
Margene & Bob Phares

Douglas County

Karen Albers
Cydney & David Koukol
Sheri & Robert Shonka
Kathy & Patrick Sullivan
Dawn & Sid Dinsdale
Sheila & James Nelson
Arlene & Karl Porzelt
Dian & Jim Warren
Maria & David Minderman
Patsy & David Sumner
Ann Marie & Chris Abboud
Nancy Abboud
Jane O’Keefe Addy
Jennifer Alloway
Diane & Robert Ames
Mary Joy Anderson
Kim & F. Michael Banat
Anne Baxter
Cynthia & Mogens Bay
Angela & John Bekins
Lori Belford

Douglas County (cont.)

Jennifer & Richard Bettger
Ann & Christian Blunk
Trudy & Bryan Bredthauer
Sally & Mark Brittan
Deborah & Sam Brower
Sandi & Bill Bruns
Kim Burkhalter
Karen & Robert Burkley
Karen & Brent Burmood
Phyllis & Norman Choat
Deborah Conley
Traci & Bradley Copple
Jessica & Krisopher Covi
Susan & William Cutler
Mary & Hal Daub
Jill & Mark Dietrich
Gloria & Roy Dinsdale
Laura & Jay Doll
Kelli & J. Scott Draper
Sherrie & Bernie Dudzinski
Carol & Allen Dvorak
Janis & Mark Enenbach
Laura & Matthew Enenbach
Janice Falk
Barbara & William Fitzgerald
Denise & Tate Fitzgerald
Hrland T. Fogle
Joann & Milton Fricke
Tonee & Timothy Gay
Lori & James Gigantelli
Tamara & Michael Giitter
Mary & Bradley Gloystein
Carmen & Gary Godbersen
Kate & Brad Grabill
Kathy FitzgeraldGrandsaert
Debra & Bruce Grewcock
Michele & Douglas Grewcock
Judith & John Griffiths
Wedny Wiseman Gustafson & Gary Gustafson
Victoria & John Halgren
Carolyn & Robert Hansen
Cindy & Scott Heider
Janie & Harry Hoch
Kimberly & Stacey Hord
Shannon & David Hoy
Kelly & Jason Jeffereys
Carrie & John Jenkins
Anne & Matt Jetter
Colleen & Mitch Johnson
Roberta Johnson
Jeanie & Lance Jones
Ruth & James Keene
Kerry & Craig Kelley
Amy & Bradley Knuth
Abigail & Harry Koch
Suzanne & Rudy Kotula
Beth & David Kramer
Ann & Richard Kutilek
Diny & Jim Landen
Mary Jo & Bob Langdon
Brenda & David Langdenberg
Julie & Charlie Liakos
Joan & Eric Lindquist
Kathryn & Thomas Martin
Mary Maxwell
Beth Asbjornson McCashland & Timothy McCashland
Elizabeth & Jeffrey Moberg
Toody & Kody Moffatt
Trenda & Michael Morris
Mary Ellen Mulcahy
Karen & Larry Nelsen
Diane & E. Benjamin Nelson
Christie & Gustavo Oberto
Sandy & Dave Parker
Nancy & John Pflug
Cassandra & Gary Pietrok
Ken Pohlman

Douglas County (cont.)

Patti & Stephen Pryor
Brittni & Chad Redding
Denise Reed
Suzan & Bradley Rohrig
Mary & J. Emmet Root
Heather & John Russell
Norm Sack
Fatima Basith & Pirzada Sattar
Mary Finnegan & Eric Schermerhorn
Tish & Gene Selk
Carol & Edgar Smith
Stacie & Reynold Smith
Debra & John Stalnaker
Sally Stalnaker
Christine & Chuck Stevens
Ann & Kenneth Stinson
Kelley & John Stuckey
Jodi Teal
Ann & Kurt Tjaden
Phyllis & Del Toebben
Mary Anne Vaccaro
Samantha & Andrew Wahl
Vicki & Dean Wampler
Joy & Gordon Watanabe
Judith & Gale Wickersham
Beth & Tim Wilson
Stacy & Andrew Wilson
Cecilia & Thomas Wortmann
Jennifer & Robert Zatechka

Dixon and Wayne Counties

Vernae & Steven Luhr

Fillmore County

Marsha & Kelvin Jorgensen

Furnas County

Betty & Douglas Garey

Gage County

Julie A. & Paul C. Hay

Garfield County

Kay & Ronny Morgan

Hall County

Janice & Harry Hoch
Donna Wanitschke

Holt County

Donald J. Schmaderer

Ida County

James J. McGuire

Keith County

Beverly & Ralph Holzfaster

Lancaster County

Laurie & Kirk Hovendick
Ginna & Richard Claussen
Connie & Todd Duncan
Margaret & Eric Loftus
Ruth & Martin Massengale
Holly & Tonn Ostergard
Kimberly & Doug Rath
Heidi Cuca & Tom Stephens
Dottie & Doyle Wolverton

Lincoln County

Marcia & Andrew Olson

Madison County

Marlene Blakeman
Shelli & Tom Schueth

Mills County, IA

Kate & Grant Dean
Terri & Larry Winum
Donna Schnoor

Phelps County

Sonya & Mark Dannehl
Linda & Greg Heiden

Platte County

Patricia Anderson
Connie & Jim Hellbusch
Mary & Philip Raimondo

Sarpy County

Jan & Michael Doiel
Tonee & Timothy Gay
Linda & Rudy Chloupek
Curtis & Beth Greiner
Brooke Herbig
Karla Rupiper & Robert O’Neal
Dottie & Al Schmid
Nancy & Ken Summerfield
Jayne Timmerman

Scotts Bluff County

Bernadine & Donald Overman

Seward County

Gail & Doug Brand

Washington County

Jane & Hugh Hunt
Kimberly & Carl Falk

York County

Mary & Bradley Gloystein
Karen & Charles Harris
Valerie & Mark Kaliff
Jordan Swan
Karol Swan
Diane & D. Scott Wieting
Barbara & Robert Woodruff

Get involved with your Community