Home > Initiatives > Agriculture > Nebraska Pioneer and Heritage Farm Awards > 2017 Recipients

2017 Recipients

Heritage Farm Recipients (150 Years)

Buffalo County - Craig and Julene Nutter, Gibbon, NE

Cedar County - David L and Annette Sudbeck, Coleridge, NE Donald J. And Gloria Sudbeck, Omaha, NE

Dakota County - D and D Kamper LLC, Dakota City, NE

Dodge County - LaVon V Hansen, Fremont, NE Carrie Kiger, Jennie Franke, & Sarah Frost, Fremont, NE

Lancaster County - Elmer E & Ronald L and Lori A States, Ceresco, NE

Nemaha County - John & Sara Gilbert Johnson, NE Ervin & Marilyn Gobber Humboldt, NE Doloris Haack Bohling, Auburn, NE Craig & Gina Rieken, Johnson, NE 3 Sisters Farm, Exeter, NE

Otoe County - Wade Nutzman & Sue Schlichtemeier-Nutzman, Nehawka, NE Reinhold & Mary E Teten, Talmage, NE

Richardson County - Jerry & Jesse Joe Nemechek, Humboldt, NE

Seward County - Nancy Patrick, Donna Settle, & Lori Tiemann, Seward, NE

of

Pioneer Farm Recipients (100 Years)

County Recipient City State
Adams Vicki L Weseman Juniata NE
Antelope James T and Mary J Baum Elgin NE
Antelope Helen J and Arthur R Tanderup Neligh NE
Boone Jeffery and Janet Temme Petersburg NE
Box
Butte
Larry and Debra Bauer Alliance NE
Brown Klyda J Steele Lincoln NE
Brown Lester Stufft Ainsworth NE
Buffalo Dean and Lana Gosch Amherst NE
Buffalo Charles and Kay Kreutzer Kearney NE
Buffalo Kurt and Cheryl Escritt Pleasanton NE
Burt Redding Family Oakland NE
Butler Richard J and Mary Ann Kubik Prague NE
Cass John and Karen Tschirren Plattsmouth NE
Cass Alan and Denise Horn Weeping Water NE
Cedar Peter J and Elizabeth
Kleinschmit
Hartington NE
Clay Stanley R Koehler Harvard NE
Clay LaVerne and Shirley Yost Harvard NE
Clay David and Ann Kauk Saronville NE
Colfax Roger C Nelson Omaha NE
Colfax Richard M and Susan K Eikmeier Dodge NE
Colfax Cedar Hill Cattle Company Howells NE
Colfax Sandra M Horn-Goul Mesa CO
Cuming JAAMS Land, LLC Pender NE
Custer Trust Kearney NE
Custer McDowell Cattle Company Hershey NE
Dakota OMPFarm, LLC Omaha NE
Dawes Jimmy D and Sandra Heesacker
& Delila and Mike Bartels
Hay Springs NE
Deuel Helen R Stanley Big Springs NE
Dixon Verl D and Carolyn Carlson Johnstown CO
Dodge Carrie Kiger, Jennie Franke, and
Sarah Frost
Fremont NE
Dodge Ken and Patricia Beebe North Bend NE
Dodge Ralph B Diffey North Bend NE
Dundy Teddy E and Maureen Behlke Benkelman NE
Fillmore Thomas D and Jodene R Lovegrove Fairmont NE
Fillmore Daniel J and JoAnn Vavra Friend NE
Fillmore Donald F Nun Geneva NE
Fillmore Larry and Darcy Nun Geneva NE
Fillmore Janet Wolfeich and James Krejci Ohiowa NE
Fillmore Ernest Becwar Family Trust Lincoln NE
Fillmore Russel W Nun Westminster CO
Frontier Danny L Easterday Eustis NE
Frontier Rod and Sharon Jack Eustis NE
Furnas Phyllis Arlene Patsios Kearney NE
Gage Orville Meyer Beatrice NE
Gage Larry and Debbie Husa Liberty NE
Gosper Randall D and DeeAnn Hock Bertrand NE
Hayes Paul and Delores Orman Maywood NE
Holt Robert G Cole, Patrick K Cole,
& Donna H Cole
Emmet NE
Holt Richard D Kallhoff Ewing NE
Holt Daniel and Brenda Pinkerman Lynch NE
Holt Trust O'Neill NE
Howard Robert and Betty Dvorak Saint Paul NE
Jefferson Lloyd D Rippe Diller NE
Jefferson Neal and Kay Onnen Fairbury NE
Jefferson Roger and Judith Schoenrock Fairbury NE
Jefferson Emery Dale and Marilyn Shinn Fairbury NE
Jefferson David L Schnuelle Jansen NE
Jefferson Mitch and Alisa Pesek Swanton NE
Johnson Don and Diane Bausch, Jeanette
and Wayne Zimmerman, Nancy Tennant, Charles Bausch, & Jerald and Eileen
Bausch
Pawnee City NE
Kearney Lee H Mills Minden NE
Kearney Charlene Villars Minden NE
Keith Ro-Jon, Inc Ogallala NE
Keya
Paha
Orrin and Joan Thiede Springview NE
Kimball Clinton Cornils Bushnell NE
Kimball Engstrom Farms, Inc Kimball NE
Knox Kelly R Friedrichsen Bloomfield NE
Knox Frederic A Voss, Debby C Berger,
Dotty A Dalton, & William C Voss
Bloomfield NE
Knox James and Jody Fuchtman Creighton NE
Knox Keith R and Debra S Zuhlke Creighton NE
Lancaster Janis Walvoord Hickman NE
Lancaster LeRoy F Busboom Lincoln NE
Loup Wild Rose LLC Taylor NE
Madison Lane and Rhonda Collins Meadow Grove NE
Madison William L and Gloria J Hatterman Tilden NE
Merrick John L and Marcia R Campbell Lincoln NE
Merrick John E Kellogg Palmer NE
Nance Dennis and Lynda McCoig Fullerton NE
Nance Sharon K Czarnick Genoa NE
Nemaha Erma Brewer Auburn NE
Nemaha Herbert and Joan Lash Brownville NE
Otoe Reese Properties, LLC Nebraska City NE
Perkins Keith and Doris Olsen Grant NE
Perkins Thomas L and Janet L Kraus Madrid NE
Phelps Gloria J Egger and Nancy L
Osterbuhr
Minden NE
Polk C.R. C., Inc Silver Creek NE
Red
Willow
Living Trust Indianola NE
Richardson Myron W Leech Humboldt NE
Richardson Dahlke Agricultural Trust Humboldt NE
Saline Edward D Kasl Omaha NE
Saline Gary G and Georgiann Gerner Crete NE
Saline Donald B Kuncl and James Pine Crete NE
Saline Daniel C Pavlish Crete NE
Saline Norman F and Karen J Sokolik Dorchester NE
Saline Daniel J and Joann Vavra Friend NE
Saline Roesler Farms Inc Tobias NE
Saline Russell D Korinek Wilber NE
Sarpy Gene A Stoltenberg Papillion NE
Saunders Charles and Fred Proskovec Malmo NE
Saunders David L and Sulene D Prochaska Prague NE
Saunders Kenneth L Storm Yutan NE
Saunders Gary and Rose Odvody Cibolo TX
Scotts
Bluff
Terry and Stacey Butcher Morrill NE
Seward James W Eberspacher Milford NE
Seward Becky J Baker Seward NE
Seward Norman Nick Eberspacher ETAL Seward NE
Seward Cindy Lou Riley Seward NE
Sherman Kirk and Debra Stocker Kearney NE
Thayer Janet Mapert Werner & Ronald
R Werner
Lindsborg KS
Thayer Gene S and Kathleen M Heidemann Daykin NE
Thayer Kenneth and Julie Effenbeck Deshler NE
Thayer Wayne H and Jeanette A Krenke Hardy NE
Valley Dennis and Kim Radil Comstock NE
Washington Rosalyn Vogt Arlington NE
Webster Julene J Degener Blue Hill NE
Webster Merlyn and Hilda Meyer Campbell NE
Wheeler Larry and Nancy Shavlik Bartlett NE
York Donna Rae Baller Oakland IA
York Dale and Janet Olson Albion NE
York Scamehorn Land Company, LLC Longmont CO
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X